Facebook

About us » The Court

Appointments

Patron

The Lord Mayor, Alderman Dr Andrew Parmley

The Right Honourable The Lord Mayor,
Alderman Dr Andrew Parmley
(photo City of London)

Centenary Master (2008-2009)

Her Royal Highness, The Princess Royal

Her Royal Highness, The Princess Royal

Honorary Chaplain

The Very Revd Dr David Ison
Dean of St Paul's and the Guild's Honorary Chaplain

Directors

The Master and Wardens are installed in March, at a ceremony which follows on from the Annual General Meeting:

The Master

Mr Peter R Allcard

Mr Peter R Allcard


Senior Warden

Mr John L Barber, DL MRICS FASI FGIS

Mr John L Barber, DL MRICS FASI FGIS

Renter Warden

Mrs Elizabeth Thornborough

Mrs Elizabeth A Thornborough

Junior Warden

 Neil Redcliffe BSc(Econ) MBA FCA

Neil Redcliffe BSc(Econ) MBA FCA

Under Warden

Alderman John Garbutt, JP

Alderman John Garbutt, JP

Past Masters

Mr Terry Nemko, JP FCAe

Mr Terry Nemko, JP FCA

Mrs Anne E Holden

Mrs Anne E Holden

Dr John A Smail, JP BDS(Hons) LDS RCS

Dr John A Smail, JP BDS(Hons) LDS RCS

Lady Cooksey OBE DL

Lady Cooksey OBE DL

Alderman Sir David H Wootton

Alderman Sir David H Wootton

Court Assistants

Mrs Ann-Marie Jefferys MEd, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQH

Mrs Ann-Marie Jefferys MEd, BA (Hons), PGCE, NPQH

Mr David AJ Wilson

Mr David AJ Wilson

Mr Christopher J Walton, FIod MBA BA

Mr Christopher J Walton, FIod MBA BA

Councillor Lisa Rutter

Councillor Lisa Rutter

Mr Adrian Waddingham, CBE FIA

Mr Adrian Waddingham, CBE FIA

Councillor Christopher M Hayward, CC

Councillor Christopher M Hayward, CC

Ms Dorothy Saul-Pooley, LLB(Hons) FRAeS MRIN

Ms Dorothy Saul-Pooley, LLB(Hons) FRAeS MRIN

Alderman Timothy R Hailes, JP

Alderman Timothy R Hailes, JP

Mr Stephen J Osborne ACIS

Mr Stephen J Osborne ACIS

Non-Directors

Past Masters Emeritus

Mr Harold Gould, OBE JP DL BA FCA

Mr Harold Gould, OBE JP DL BA FCA

Dr John Breen, MBChB MRCGP DRCOG DFFP

Dr John Breen, MBChB MRCGP DRCOG DFFP

Mr Rex S Johnson, FRIBA DiplArch FCIArb

Mr Rex S Johnson, FRIBA DiplArch FCIArb

Sir Clive H Martin, OBE TD DL

Sir Clive H Martin, OBE TD DL

Mr Joseph CFB Byllam-Barnes,  FCIB FFA FRSA

Mr Joseph CFB Byllam-Barnes, FCIB FFA FRSA

Mr David MB Irving, FIH

Mr David MB Irving, FIH

Mr Richard D Agutter, JP FCA

Mr Richard D Agutter, JP FCA

Mrs Barbara P Newman, CBE CC

Mrs Barbara P Newman, CBE CC

Mr Gordon M Gentry, BSc FRSA FSA Scot

Mr Gordon M Gentry, BSc FRSA FSA Scot

Mrs Pauline Halliday, OBE

Mrs Pauline Halliday, OBE

Mr Anthony JK Woodhead, CBE FCA

Mr Anthony JK Woodhead, CBE FCA

Mr J Don Lunn, FInstT FInstD

Mr J Don Lunn, FInstT FInstD

Guild Assistants

Mr Peter Lewis-Crown, OBE FInstD

Mr Peter Lewis-Crown, OBE FInstD

Professor Joe L Herzberg, BSc MBBS MPhil FRCPsych

Professor Joe L Herzberg, BSc MBBS MPhil FRCPsych

Guild Officers

Clerk

Mrs Christine Cook

Assistant

Mrs Judith Westall, BSc

Mrs Judith Westall, BSc

Beadle & Toastmaster

Mr John Hollingsworth

Mr John Hollingsworth

Web Master

Ms Caterina Carola, MSc

Ms Caterina Carola, MSc


Top